Foxconn Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP (AFBR-57R5AEZ) Ver maior
Foxconn Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP (AFBR-57R5AEZ)

* As imagens apresentadas são apenas ilustrativas e podem não coincidir com o produto, uma vez que os fabricantes podem alterá-los sem aviso prévio.

Part-Numbers (P/N) Referências e Modelos do Fabricante
  • AFBR-57R5AEZ

Foxconn Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP (AFBR-57R5AEZ) R

TRANS-AFBR-57R5AEZ-R       ID: 86126

Refurbished

EMC Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Produto Recondicionado.

  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Real time monitoring of:
    • Transmitted optical power
    • Received optical power
    • Laser bias current
    • Temperature
    • Supply voltage
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-10°C to 85°C) (3.3 V ± 10%)
  • Transceiver specifications per SFP (SFF-8074i) Multi-Source Agree-ment and SFF-8472 (revision 9.3)
    • 4.25 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I
    • 2.125 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I
    • 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I
  • Link lengths at 4.25 GBd:
    • 150 m with 50 μm MMF, 70 m with 62.5 μm MMF
  • Link lengths at 2.125 GBd:
    • 300 m with 50 μm MMF, 150 m with 62.5 μm MMF
  • Link lengths at 1.0625 GBd:
    • 500 m with 50 μm MMF, 300 m with 62.5 μm MMF
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe
  • Compatible with Gigabit Ethernet
  • Enhanced EMI performance for high port density applications

Pedir informações para este produto

Enviar pedido de cotação

Foxconn Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP (AFBR-57R5AEZ) R

Foxconn Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP (AFBR-57R5AEZ) R

EMC Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Produto Recondicionado.

  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Real time monitoring of:
    • Transmitted optical power
    • Received optical power
    • Laser bias current
    • Temperature
    • Supply voltage
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-10°C to 85°C) (3.3 V ± 10%)
  • Transceiver specifications per SFP (SFF-8074i) Multi-Source Agree-ment and SFF-8472 (revision 9.3)
    • 4.25 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I
    • 2.125 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I
    • 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I
  • Link lengths at 4.25 GBd:
    • 150 m with 50 μm MMF, 70 m with 62.5 μm MMF
  • Link lengths at 2.125 GBd:
    • 300 m with 50 μm MMF, 150 m with 62.5 μm MMF
  • Link lengths at 1.0625 GBd:
    • 500 m with 50 μm MMF, 300 m with 62.5 μm MMF
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe
  • Compatible with Gigabit Ethernet
  • Enhanced EMI performance for high port density applications

10,98 € c/IVA
8,93 € s/IVA

Em Stock

Alertar-me se o preço descer

Ficha de Produto atualizada a:24

Caraterísticas deste produto

xx
PartNetwork
Garantia3 Meses
MarcaOriginal
Tra - ConetorLC
Tra - Form FactorSFP
Tra - Wavelength850 nm
Tra - Distância Max.500 m
Tra - Tipo de CaboMMF

FOXCONN

Produto produzido por: FOXCONN

Foxconn (富士康) é uma empresa com sede em Taiwan com a razão social de Hon Hai Precision Industry Co. (Ltd.). A Foxconn é o maior fabricante de componentes eletrônicos e de computadores no mundo. Sua produção é baseada em contratos com outras empresas de tecnologia. Entre seus produtos mais famosos a Foxconn fabrica o Mac mini, iMac, iPod, iPad e o iPhone da Apple Inc.; placas mãe baseada nos chips da Intel para Intel Corp.; vários outros componentes para empresas internacionais como Dell e Hewlett-Packard (HP); PlayStation 2, PlayStation 3 e PlayStation 4 da Sony; o Wii da Nintendo; o Xbox 360 da Microsoft, telefones celulares da Motorola.

A Foxconn foi fundada em 1974, como empresa de produtos de plástico, na sua maioria conectores, por Terry Gou, ainda hoje o CEO da empresa. Está na Bolsa de Taiwan desde 1991. A Foxconn abriu sua primeira fábrica na China em 1988, em Shenzhen, sua maior instalação, com mais de 270.000 trabalhadores. Em 1994 expandiu suas ações para os Estados Unidos e Japão, e atualmente também está no Brasil, no estado de São Paulo.

Comentários (0)

Rated 4.30 on the scale 1 - 5 based on 49 customer reviews